Carolyn Sebourn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1841712528

Carolyn Sebourn CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 9688 Sandy Run Drive in Waynesville, OH 45068. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Executive Function, Feeding and Swallowing, Pediatric Constipation, Receptive Language Disorders, Social Communication Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841712528. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 902-1831.

Conditions treated

Carolyn Sebourn, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carolyn Sebourn.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Catherine A. Mickelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 South 43rd Street Renton, 98055, WA
Maura Kathleen Golden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 4th Street Troy, 12180, NY
Meredith A. Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 227 Madison Street New York, 10002, NY
Lesa Esposto-Franklin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 536 Americano Way Fairfield, 94533, CA
Michelle Montelibano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 521 7th Street Northwest St. Paul, 55112, MN
Joan M. Frost
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 Anchor Road Dixon, 61021, IL
Maripaul Mcginn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 Haverhill Road Amesbury, 1913, MA
Diane E. McPhail
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4095 DE Zavala Road Shavano Park, 78249, TX
Amber Mccollister
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 4907 Northwest 43rd Street Gainesville, 32606, FL
Maria I. Quintero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2715 West Trenton Road Edinburg, 78539, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Carolyn Sebourn?

Carolyn Sebourn's office is located at 9688 Sandy Run Drive in Waynesville, OH 45068.

Does Carolyn Sebourn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carolyn Sebourn accepts insurance.

What conditions does Carolyn Sebourn treat?

Carolyn Sebourn provides treatment for Aphasia, Executive Function, Feeding and Swallowing, Pediatric Constipation, Receptive Language Disorders, Social Communication Disorders. For the full list see this list.